Home | Contact Us | Feedback
Tax Collection
Property Tax (2015-2016)
Sr. No. Month Collection (Rs.)
1. April 1,72,89,492.00
2. May 2,50,38,908.00
3. Jun 93,14,018.00
4. July 79,73,297.00
5. August 36,75,825.00
6. September 2,41,20,648.00
7. Octomber 3,09,41,444.00
8. November 67,54,272.00
9. December 1,57,16,048.00
Property Tax (2014-2015)
Sr. No. Month Collection (Rs.)
1. April 1,11,87,923.00
2. May 2,10,66,063.00
3. Jun 69,26,674.00
4. July 1,01,55,964.00
5. August 2,39,84,108.00
6. September 1,40,63,023.00
7. October 37,16,896.00
8. November 77,47,893.00
9. December 88,02,669.00
10. January 1,62,50,892.00
11. February 1,02,42,520.00
12. March 1,61,04,594.00
Professinol Tax (2015-2016)
Sr. No. Month PEC Collection (Rs.) PRC Collection (Rs.) Total (Rs.)
1. April 3,91,610.00 35,50,799.00 39,42,409.00
2. May 5,38,394.00 36,73,691.00 42,12,085.00
3. Jun 2,36,587.00 36,45,738.00 38,82,325.00
4. July 2,93,898.00 41,40,741.00 44,34.639.00
5. August 1,66,325.00 39,57,356.00 41,23,681.00
6. Septmber 6,75,908.00 43,21,270.00 49,97,178.00
7. October 2,29,214.00 46,61,782.00 48,90,996.00
8. November 92,865.00 39,38,343.00 40,31,208.00
9. December 2,44,864.00 43,55,151.00 46,00,015.00
Professinol Tax (2014-2015)
Sr. No. Month PEC Collection (Rs.) PRC Collection (Rs.) Total (Rs.)
1. April 2,61,456.00 39,65,617.00 42,27,073.00
2. May 2,82,067.00 42,54,824.00 45,36,891.00
3. Jun 2,18,885.00 42,89,593.00 45,08,478.00
4. July 2,20,296.00 35,50,909.00 37,71,205.00
5. August 3,15,893.00 34,85,652.00 38,01,545.00
6. Septembar 7,54,266.00 36,95,217.00 44,49,483.00
7. Octombar 1.88.145.00 37,85,440.00 39,73,585.00
8. November 1,46,603.00 38,66,570.00 40,13,173.00
9. Decembar 1,62,601.00 36,86,154.00 38,48,755.00
10. January 81,061.00 37,79,318.00 38,60,379.00
11. February 93,814.00 38,54,320.00 39,48,134.00
12. March 1,87,989.00 41,83,686.00 43,71,675.00